Hungarian Translation Services

hungarian translation

Translation Services USA offers professional translation services for English to Hungarian and Hungarian to English language pairs. We also translate Hungarian to and from any other world language. We can translate into over 100 different languages. In fact, Translation Services USA is the only agency in the market which can fully translate Hungarian to literally any language in the world!

Our translation team consists of many expert and experienced Hungarian translators. Each translator specializes in a different field such as legal, financial, medical, and more.

Whether your Hungarian translation need is small or large, Translation Services USA is always there to assist you with your translation needs. Our Hungarian translation team has many experienced document translators who specialize in translating many different types of documents including birth and death certificates, marriage certificates and divorce decrees, diplomas and transcripts, and any other Hungarian document you may need translated.

We have excellent Hungarian software engineers and quality assurance editors who can localize any software product or website. We can professionally translate any Hungarian website, no matter if it is a static HTML website or an advanced Java/PHP/Perl driven website. In the age of globalization, you definitely would want to localize your website into the Hungarian language! It is a highly cost-effective investment and an easy way to expand your business!

We also offer services for Hungarian interpretation, voice-overs, transcriptions, and multilingual search engine optimization. No matter what your Hungarian translation needs are, Translation Services USA can provide for them.

Free Quote

Hungarian Language Facts

Family: Uralic
Branch: Ugric
Continent of orgin: Europe
Country of orgin: Hungary

Region where spoken: Also spoken in Australia, Austria, Canada, Israel, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine, USA, Yugoslavia. HUNGARIAN SIGN: Used throughout Hungary. May also be used in western Romania.
Countries where spoken: 10,298,820 in Hungary (1995), 98% of the population (1986). Population total all countries 14,500,000. Austria, Israel, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine, Yugoslavia. HUNGARIAN SIGN: 60,000 deaf (1999 National Association for Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing). 300,000 hard-of-hearing people use it as second language.
Countries where official: Hungary

Number of native speakers: 10,298,820
Number of speakers total: 14,500,000

Three Letter Code: HNG
Alternative Names: MAGYAR, MAGYAR JELVNYELV
Dialects: ALFOLD, WEST DANUBE, DANUBE-TISZA, KING'S PASS HUNGARIAN, NORTHEAST HUNGARIAN, NORTHWEST HUNGARIAN, SZEKELY, WEST HUNGARIAN, BUDAPEST, SOPRON, MISKOLC, DEBRECEN, SZEGED, EGER.

Summary: Closest to Vogul (Mansi) of Russia. 'Magyar' is the Hungarian name. National language. Grammar. SVO. Bible 1590-1991. HUNGARIAN SIGN: Related to Austrian Sign Language and German Sign Language. May be related to Yugoslavian Sign Language. Dialects have some different signs for lexical items, similar or same grammar. All ages. Budapest dialect is viewed as the standard. Dictionary. Extensive literacy effort needed.

Hungarian Translation Articles:

Hungarian Translation :: Basics of Hungarian grammar :: Hungarian Lexicon :: Hungarian Writing system :: Vocabulary Examples :: Some useful words and phrases